Is Heinz Cream of Chicken Soup Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), cooked dark chicken meat, cooked mechanically separated chicken, contains 2% or less of: modified cornstarch, salt, cream (from milk), soybean oil, cornstarch, sweet dairy whey, rendered chicken fat, chicken broth, monosodium glutamate, isolated soy protein, disodium phosphate, black pepper blend (salt, natural flavor), beta carotene color (contains soy lecithin), spices, natural onion flavor with other natural flavors (maltodextrin, natural flavor), flavor blend (dextrose, natural flavor), marjoram powder (dextrose, natural flavor), black pepper flavor (ethyl alcohol, natural flavor), rosemary blend (dextrose, natural flavor, medium chain triglycerides).

Check Heinz Cream of Chicken Soup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Heinz Cream of Chicken Soup is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Soup · Can, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryRichUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep