Is Heinz Cream Of Tomato Soup 300G Lactose Free?

Description
Smooth, creamy soup with a balanced tang and mild sweetness, offering a velvety texture and consistent warmth. Commonly used as a quick lunch, light dinner, or snack; often paired with bread or grilled cheese. Customer reviews note convenient mug size, easy preparation, comforting flavor, and occasional comments about saltiness variations.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- dried skimmed milk
- milk proteins
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, creamy soup with a balanced tang and mild sweetness, offering a velvety texture and consistent warmth. Commonly used as a quick lunch, light dinner, or snack; often paired with bread or grilled cheese. Customer reviews note convenient mug size, easy preparation, comforting flavor, and occasional comments about saltiness variations.
Ingredients
Tomatoes (89%), Water, Modified Cornflour, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Dried Skimmed Milk , Salt, Cream ( Milk ), Milk Proteins, Acidity Regulator - Citric Acid, Spice Extracts, Herb Extract
Check Heinz Cream Of Tomato Soup 300G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Cream Of Tomato Soup 300G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heinz Cream Of Tomato Soup 300G is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


