Is Heinz Cream Of Tomato Soup 4 X 400G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • dried skimmed milk
  • milk proteins

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes (89%), Water, Modified Cornflour, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Dried Skimmed Milk , Salt, Cream ( Milk ), Milk Proteins, Acidity Regulator - Citric Acid, Spice Extracts, Herb Extract

Check Heinz Cream Of Tomato Soup 4 X 400G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Heinz Cream Of Tomato Soup 4 X 400G is available at 5 retailers

TescoAsdaMorrisonsBritish Corner ShopIceland

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryAcidicSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The GoSoup Importance