Is Heinz Cream Of Tomato Soup 300G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • dried skimmed milk
  • milk proteins

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, creamy soup with a balanced tang and mild sweetness, offering a velvety texture and consistent warmth. Commonly used as a quick lunch, light dinner, or snack; often paired with bread or grilled cheese. Customer reviews note convenient mug size, easy preparation, comforting flavor, and occasional comments about saltiness variations.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes (89%), Water, Modified Cornflour, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Dried Skimmed Milk , Salt, Cream ( Milk ), Milk Proteins, Acidity Regulator - Citric Acid, Spice Extracts, Herb Extract

Check Heinz Cream Of Tomato Soup 300G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Heinz Cream Of Tomato Soup 300G is available at 5 retailers

AsdaAppyshopBritish Corner ShopMorrisonsTesco

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DrinkingLunchSoupSide Dish