Is Heinz Creamy Italian Dressing (1 oz Packets, Pack of 100) Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, White Distilled Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Salt, Egg Yolks, Onion Powder, Paprika, Mustard Flour, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Titanium Dioxide, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Spice, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor
Check Heinz Creamy Italian Dressing (1 oz Packets, Pack of 100) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Creamy Italian Dressing (1 oz Packets, Pack of 100) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Skippy Peanut Butter Creamy, Natural, 15 OZ (Pack of 3)
Where to buy
Heinz Creamy Italian Dressing (1 oz Packets, Pack of 100) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Pouch


