Is Heinz Creationz Lentil Curry Pouch Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Green Lentils, Tomatoes, Onion, Red Pepper, Concentrated Tomato Puree, Modified Cornflour, Cornflour, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Spices, Chilli, Herb, Sugar, Garlic, Flavouring, Spice Extract
Check Heinz Creationz Lentil Curry Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Creationz Lentil Curry Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heinz Creationz Lentil Curry Pouch is available at 1 retailer
British Corner Shop
About this product
Sauce · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySpicyEarthy
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go


