Is Heinz Del Monte Level 2, Nature's Goodness Squash Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, soybean oil, distilled white vinegar, horseradish, modified food starch, sugar, contains less than 2% of the following: maltodextrin, lemon juice concentrate, salt, natural flavor, eggs, mustard flour, onion powder, spices, lactic acid, onion juice, phosphoric acid, xanthan gum, garlic powder, beta carotene (color), potassium sorbate and calcium disodium edta (to preserve freshness), contains: egg
Check Heinz Del Monte Level 2, Nature's Goodness Squash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Del Monte Level 2, Nature's Goodness Squash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
Del Monte Sweet Peas, Canned Vegetables, 15 oz Can
Del Monte® Fresh Cut French Style Green Beans with Natural Sea Salt
Where to buy
Heinz Del Monte Level 2, Nature's Goodness Squash is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


