Is Heinz Fish and Chips Tartare Style Sauce 400g Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Sunflower Oil, Water, Onions, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Modified Starch, Gherkins 2.1%, Dill, Salt, Parsley, Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Spice, Natural Flavouring), Natural Onion Flavouring, Dillweed Extract, Natural Flavouring, Stabilizer (Xanthan Gum)
Check Heinz Fish and Chips Tartare Style Sauce 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Fish and Chips Tartare Style Sauce 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heinz Fish and Chips Tartare Style Sauce 400g is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
VinegaryTangySavory
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingTopping


