This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Heinz French Style Tartare Sauce, French Style Tartare Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUNFLOWER OIL (35%), SPIRIT VINEGAR, SUGAR, GARLIC(5%), WEY POWDER(MILK)MODIFIED STARCH, SALT, SPICES(CONTAIN MUSTARD), CHIVES, ACID(CITRIC ACID) THICKENER(XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM), NATURAL FLAVORING

Check Heinz French Style Tartare Sauce, French Style Tartare against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyTangyAcidicSavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingMeal Prep
Oat Free? Heinz French Style Tartare Sauce, French Style Tartare | Spoonful