Is Heinz French Style Tartare Sauce Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rapeseed Oil, Water, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Gherkins 8% (contain Firming Agent -Calcium Chloride), Capers 6%, Egg Yolk, Modified Starch, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Thickeners (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum.

Check Heinz French Style Tartare Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicTangySavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichGarnishing