Is Heinz Garlic Aioli Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • liquid yolk
  • hydrolyzed egg yolk
  • liquid whole egg

liquid yolk

Dietitian note

Egg yolks are the yellow part at the center of an egg.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean oil, garlic, water, liquid whole egg, vinegar, sugar, salt, liquid yolk, modified corn starch, hydrolyzed egg yolk (liquid yolk, protease, lipase), citric acid, natural flavour, lemon juice concentrate, spices, calcium disodium EDTA, dried garlic, dried onions, mustard oil.

Check Heinz Garlic Aioli against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichGarnishingTopping