Is Heinz Garlic Sauce (225g) Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sunflower Oil, Water, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Whey Protein (From Milk), Garlic, Modified Cornflour, Salt, Flavourings (Contain Egg), Mustard, Chives, Acidity Regulator - Citric Acid, Thickener - Xanthan Gum, Pepper
Check Heinz Garlic Sauce (225g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Garlic Sauce (225g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heinz Garlic Sauce (225g) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCooking


