Is Heinz Garlic Sauce 225G Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunflower Oil, Water, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Whey Protein (From Milk), Garlic, Modified Cornflour, Salt, Flavourings (Contain Egg), Mustard, Chives, Acidity Regulator - Citric Acid, Thickener - Xanthan Gum, Pepper

Check Heinz Garlic Sauce 225G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Heinz Garlic Sauce 225G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyVinegarySaltySavory
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGarnishingMeal Prep