Is Heinz Garlic Sauce Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Sunflower Oil (35%), Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Garlic (5%), Whey Powder (Milk), Modified Starch, Salt, Spices (contain Mustard), Chives, Acid (Citric Acid), Thickener (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Natural Flavouring
Check Heinz Garlic Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Garlic Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heinz Garlic Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingTopping


