Is Heinz Gourmet Malt Vinegar, 12 fl oz Bottle Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Malt Vinegar (Barley, Corn Malt), Diluted With Water To 5% Acidity
Check Heinz Gourmet Malt Vinegar, 12 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Gourmet Malt Vinegar, 12 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heinz Gourmet Malt Vinegar, 12 fl oz Bottle is available at 7 retailers
H-E-BWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleCentral MarketMeijerIGA
About this product
Vinegar · Bottle
Flavor
AcidicSourTangy
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingCookingSalad


