Is Heinz Home Style Brown Gravy, Home Style Brown Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- 2% of bleached wheat flour
2% of bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, VEGETABLE BROTH (WATER, SALT, SUGAR, ONION, CELERY, CARROT, CORN OIL, POTATO FLOUR, DRIED CARROT), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, RENDERED BEEF FAT, SALT, SUGAR, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, YEAST EXTRACT, CARAMEL COLOR, ONION POWDER, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check Heinz Home Style Brown Gravy, Home Style Brown against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Home Style Brown Gravy, Home Style Brown in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
Heinz Easy Squeeze Tomato Ketchup 32oz BTL
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


