Is Heinz Home Style Gravy Rich Mushroom 12oz Jar Wheat Free?

Description
Rich mushroom gravy offers savory, earthy flavor with a smooth, velvety texture and pourable consistency, commonly used over mashed potatoes, roasted meats, stuffing, biscuits, and in casseroles or pot pies. Shoppers often cite convenient ready-to-serve packaging and satisfying flavor, while a few mention occasional variations in thickness or seasoning intensity.
Why it's not wheat free
- bleached wheat flour
- wheat
bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich mushroom gravy offers savory, earthy flavor with a smooth, velvety texture and pourable consistency, commonly used over mashed potatoes, roasted meats, stuffing, biscuits, and in casseroles or pot pies. Shoppers often cite convenient ready-to-serve packaging and satisfying flavor, while a few mention occasional variations in thickness or seasoning intensity.
Ingredients
Water, Mushrooms, Modified Corn Starch, Bleached Wheat Flour, Salt, Rendered Beef Fat, Monosodium Glutamate, Caramel Color, Spice, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor (Contains Milk), Onion Powder, Contains Wheat, Milk
Check Heinz Home Style Gravy Rich Mushroom 12oz Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Home Style Gravy Rich Mushroom 12oz Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heinz Home Style Gravy Rich Mushroom 12oz Jar is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


