Is Heinz Homestyle Bistro Au Jus Gravy Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef extract
- concentrated beef stock
- roasted beef
- beef concentrate
- lactic acid
- dextrose
- natural flavor
beef extract
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Yeast Extract, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Xanthan Gum, Beef Concentrate (Roasted Beef and Concentrated Beef Stock), Caramel Color, Soy Sauce Solids (Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Corn Oil, Onion Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Dried Whey (from Milk), Spices, Dextrose, Beef Extract, Onion, Tomato, Spice Extractives, Lactic Acid, Soy Lecithin.
Check Heinz Homestyle Bistro Au Jus Gravy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Homestyle Bistro Au Jus Gravy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heinz Homestyle Bistro Au Jus Gravy is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


