Is Heinz HomeStyle Caramelized Onion & Thyme Gravy Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- bleached wheat flour
- wheat
bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Modified Food Starch, Canola Oil, Caramelized Onion (yellow Onion, Onion Juice), Contains Less Than 2% Of Tamari Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol), Bleached Wheat Flour, Onion*, Salt, Onion Juice Concentrate, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Carrot, Celery, Onion, Thyme*, Salt, Onion Juice Concentrate, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Carrot, Spices, Garlic*, Fruit Juice (color), Potato Flour, Carrot*. *dried. Contains Soy, Wheat.
Check Heinz HomeStyle Caramelized Onion & Thyme Gravy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz HomeStyle Caramelized Onion & Thyme Gravy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


