Is Heinz Homestyle Chili Sauce Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree, White Vinegar, Sugar, Water, Salt, Dehydrated Onions, Tomato Seeds, Mustard Seeds, Spices, Garlic Powder

Check Heinz Homestyle Chili Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Heinz Homestyle Chili Sauce is available at 10 retailers

LoblawsMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartNo FrillsIndependent City MarketFortinosGrocery Gateway

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySweetAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGarnishingTopping