Is Heinz HomeStyle Gravy Savory Beef Value Size - 18 Oz Wheat Free?

Description
Savory beef gravy with a smooth, thick, pourable texture delivers a consistent meaty flavor suited for mashed potatoes, roast meats, meatloaf, sandwiches and casseroles. Reviews commonly note convenient, quick preparation, uniform texture and reliable taste; some users report it tastes saltier than homemade versions and reheats evenly with minimal separation.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory beef gravy with a smooth, thick, pourable texture delivers a consistent meaty flavor suited for mashed potatoes, roast meats, meatloaf, sandwiches and casseroles. Reviews commonly note convenient, quick preparation, uniform texture and reliable taste; some users report it tastes saltier than homemade versions and reheats evenly with minimal separation.
Ingredients
beef stock, water, modified corn starch, wheat flour, salt, hydrolyzed soy protein, butter (cream, salt), caramel color, beef, soy sauce (water, soybeans, wheat, salt), whey powder (milk), yeast extract, sugar, dextrose, garlic powder, corn maltodextrin, soy lecithin, natural flavoring, disodium guanylate, disodium inosinate, onion powder, soybean oil, black pepper
Check Heinz HomeStyle Gravy Savory Beef Value Size - 18 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz HomeStyle Gravy Savory Beef Value Size - 18 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heinz HomeStyle Gravy Savory Beef Value Size - 18 Oz is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


