Is Heinz Homestyle Savory Beef Fat Free Gravy Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • bleached wheat flour

bleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Beef Broth, Modified Corn Starch, Bleached Wheat Flour, Salt, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Caramel Color, Natural Flavor (Contains Celery), Onion Powder, Beef, Spice, Honey, Adds a Trivial Amount of Fat.

Check Heinz Homestyle Savory Beef Fat Free Gravy against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Heinz Homestyle Savory Beef Fat Free Gravy is available at 3 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerMariano's

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
Side DishDippingMeal Prep