Is Heinz HomeStyle Sloppy Joe Sauce, Classic Recipe Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavorings
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Tomato Paste, Water), Distilled White Vinegar, Sugar, Green Peppers, Salt, Dehydrated Onions, Guar Gum, Dehydrated Red Bell Peppers, Xanthan Gum, Spices, Natural Flavorings
Check Heinz HomeStyle Sloppy Joe Sauce, Classic Recipe against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz HomeStyle Sloppy Joe Sauce, Classic Recipe in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heinz HomeStyle Sloppy Joe Sauce, Classic Recipe is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


