Is Heinz HomeStyle Sloppy Joe Sauce, Classic Recipe Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Tomato Paste, Water), Distilled White Vinegar, Sugar, Green Peppers, Salt, Dehydrated Onions, Guar Gum, Dehydrated Red Bell Peppers, Xanthan Gum, Spices, Natural Flavorings
Check Heinz HomeStyle Sloppy Joe Sauce, Classic Recipe against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz HomeStyle Sloppy Joe Sauce, Classic Recipe in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heinz HomeStyle Sloppy Joe Sauce, Classic Recipe is available at 1 retailer
IGA
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavorySweetAcidic
Texture
ThickChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichCookingMeal Prep


