Is Heinz Honey Mustard Dipping Cup Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled White Vinegar, Water, Egg Yolks, Honey, Contains 2% Or Less Of Mustard Seed, Salt, Vinegar, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (As ), Citric Acid, Turmeric, Calcium Disodium Edta (Added To Protect Flavor), Natural Extractives Of Paprika, Natural Extractives Of Tumeric, Natural Flavor

Check Heinz Honey Mustard Dipping Cup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Heinz Honey Mustard Dipping Cup is available at 2 retailers

AmazonUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Dip · Liquid, Spreadable

Flavor
SweetTangySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnacking