Is Heinz Honey Mustard Dipping Cup Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled White Vinegar, Water, Egg Yolks, Honey, Contains 2% Or Less Of Mustard Seed, Salt, Vinegar, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (As ), Citric Acid, Turmeric, Calcium Disodium Edta (Added To Protect Flavor), Natural Extractives Of Paprika, Natural Extractives Of Tumeric, Natural Flavor
Check Heinz Honey Mustard Dipping Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Honey Mustard Dipping Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Heinz Easy Squeeze Tomato Ketchup 32oz BTL
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Where to buy
Heinz Honey Mustard Dipping Cup is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Liquid, Spreadable


