Is Heinz Honey Mustard Sauce 220ml Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Mustard Seed, Sugar, Vinegar, Honey, Malt Vinegar (From Barley), Salt, Herbs And Spices, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Natural Flavor
Check Heinz Honey Mustard Sauce 220ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Honey Mustard Sauce 220ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heinz Honey Mustard Sauce 220ml is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SweetPepperySavoryVinegary
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSaladTopping


