Is Heinz Hoops In Tomato Sauce 4 x 400g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum wheat semolina

durum wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spaghetti Hoops (42%, Water, Durum Wheat Semolina), Tomatoes (41%), Water, Sugar, Modified Cornflour, Salt, Acid - Citric Acid, Spice, Garlic Salt, Onion Extract, Spice Extract, Iron Sulphate, Vitamin D

Check Heinz Hoops In Tomato Sauce 4 x 400g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Heinz Hoops In Tomato Sauce 4 x 400g is available at 4 retailers

AsdaIcelandOcadoTesco

About this product

Pasta · Can

Flavor
SavoryAcidicTangy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch