Is Heinz Incredibly Light Mayonnaise Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starches
modified starches
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Modified Starches, Sugar, Salt, Mustard Flour, Thickener (xanthan Gum), Preservative (potassium Sorbate), Antioxidant (calcium Disodium Edta), Mustard Extract. Contains Egg, Mustard
Check Heinz Incredibly Light Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Incredibly Light Mayonnaise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Bottle, Spreadable


