Is HEINZ, INDIAN RELISH Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PICKLES (CUCUMBERS, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CABBAGE (CABBAGE, SALT), DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, ALUM, XANTHAN GUM, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPERS, EXTRACTIVE OF TURMERIC, NATURAL FLAVORING, FD&C YELLOW NO. 5 & BLUE NO. 1, POLYSORBATE 80.
Check HEINZ, INDIAN RELISH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HEINZ, INDIAN RELISH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SavorySweetTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingSandwichSide Dish


