Is Heinz Ketchup Single Serve Packets (0.3 oz Packets, Pack of 200) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Tomato Concentrate From Red Ripe Tomatoes, Distilled Vinegar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Salt, Spice, Onion Powder, Natural Flavoring
Check Heinz Ketchup Single Serve Packets (0.3 oz Packets, Pack of 200) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Ketchup Single Serve Packets (0.3 oz Packets, Pack of 200) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heinz Ketchup Single Serve Packets (0.3 oz Packets, Pack of 200) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Pouch


