Is Heinz Ketchup Tomato Sauce Ketchup Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Concentrated Tomatoes (Contains 146g of Tomatoes per 100mL), Sugar, Salt, Concentrated White Vinegar, Natural Flavours, Food Acid (Citric Acid). Contains 77% Concentrated Tomatoes.

Check Heinz Ketchup Tomato Sauce Ketchup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Heinz Ketchup Tomato Sauce Ketchup is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetTangySaltyVinegary
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSandwich