Is Heinz Lamb Pumpkin + Sweet Potato Baby Food Jar 6+ Months | 170g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- couscous
- wheat
couscous
Dietitian noteCouscous is a Mediterranean dish made from small steamed balls of crushed durum wheat semolina.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Vegetables [Pumpkin (20%), Tomato, Sweet Potato (15%), Onion, Spinach], Brown Rice (21%), Lamb (10%), Couscous (Wheat), Water, Coriander. Contains: Wheat, Gluten. May Contain: Soy.
Check Heinz Lamb Pumpkin + Sweet Potato Baby Food Jar 6+ Months | 170g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Lamb Pumpkin + Sweet Potato Baby Food Jar 6+ Months | 170g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Pouch


