Is Heinz Light Italian Dressing Single Serve (1.5 oz Packets, Pack of 60) Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Distilled Vinegar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Salt Contains Less Than 2% Of Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Dried Red Bell Peppers, Xanthan Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate, Spices, Beta Carotene, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor

Check Heinz Light Italian Dressing Single Serve (1.5 oz Packets, Pack of 60) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Heinz Light Italian Dressing Single Serve (1.5 oz Packets, Pack of 60) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Dressing · Pouch

Flavor
AcidicGarlickyTangySavory
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping