Is Heinz Light Mayonnaise 420g Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Rapeseed Oil 25%, Spirit Vinegar, Pasteurised Egg Yolk 5%, Modified Com Starch, Sugar, Salt, Mustard Seeds, Thickeners (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Potassium Sorbate), Antioxidant (Calcium Disodium Edta), Spice, From Free Range Eggs
Check Heinz Light Mayonnaise 420g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Light Mayonnaise 420g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heinz Light Mayonnaise 420g is available at 1 retailer
Iceland
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryAcidicTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladTopping


