Is Heinz Macaroni Cheese 400g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Macaroni (39%, Water, Durum Wheat Semolina), Water, Skimmed Milk, Cheddar Cheese (3%, Contains Milk), Reduced Fat Cheese (2%, Contains Milk), Cornflour, Flavouring (Contains Milk), Modified Cornflour, Rapeseed Oil, Mustard, Salt, Stabiliser - Polyphosphates And Sodium Phosphates, Sugar, Colour - Beta-carotene
Check Heinz Macaroni Cheese 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Macaroni Cheese 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heinz Macaroni Cheese 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Can


