Is Heinz Macaroni Cheese 400G Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum wheat semolina

durum wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Convenient stovetop or microwaveable ready meal delivering a creamy, savory mouthfeel with tender, bite-sized texture. Commonly used as quick family dinners, children's lunches, or comfort-food side dishes. Reviewers praise ease and consistency but note mixed opinions on flavor intensity and saltiness, alongside appreciation for fast preparation and portion size versatility.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Macaroni (39%, Water, Durum Wheat Semolina), Water, Skimmed Milk , Cheddar Cheese (3% contains Milk ), Reduced Fat Cheese (2%, contains Milk ), Cornflour, Flavouring (contains Milk ), Modified Cornflour, Rapeseed Oil, Mustard , Salt, Stabiliser - Polyphosphates and Sodium Phosphates, Sugar, Colour - Beta-Carotene

Check Heinz Macaroni Cheese 400G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Heinz Macaroni Cheese 400G is available at 6 retailers

AsdaAppyshopBritish Corner ShopIcelandMorrisonsTesco

About this product

Pasta · Can

Flavor
SavoryButteryRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go