Is Heinz Made for Veggies - Tomato & Paprika Sauce Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Chopped Tomatoes (18.5%), Diced Onions, Red Wine Vinegar, Maple Syrup, Rapeseed Oil, Diced Tomatoes (5.5%), Tomato Paste, Bramley Apple Puree, Diced Red Peppers, Garlic Puree, Cornflour, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Red Chilli Puree, Smoked Paprika (0.5%), Parsley, Cayenne Pepper
Check Heinz Made for Veggies - Tomato & Paprika Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Made for Veggies - Tomato & Paprika Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heinz Made for Veggies - Tomato & Paprika Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavorySpicySmokyTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingDippingToppingMeal Prep


