Is Heinz Maple Style Beans with Pure Quebec Maple Syrup Dairy Free?

Description
Beans offer pronounced maple-sweet flavor and soft, tender texture in a thick, glossy sauce; reviewers note convenience, consistent mouthfeel, and mixed opinions about sweetness. Typical uses include serving with breakfast or toast, as a barbecue side, or warmed as a quick accompaniment to sandwiches and roasted meats and reheated easily.

Description
Beans offer pronounced maple-sweet flavor and soft, tender texture in a thick, glossy sauce; reviewers note convenience, consistent mouthfeel, and mixed opinions about sweetness. Typical uses include serving with breakfast or toast, as a barbecue side, or warmed as a quick accompaniment to sandwiches and roasted meats and reheated easily.
Ingredients
Water, White Beans, Sugar, Salt, Dextrose, Modified Corn Starch, Maple Syrup, Natural Flavour, Mustard Flour, Onion Powder
Check Heinz Maple Style Beans with Pure Quebec Maple Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Maple Style Beans with Pure Quebec Maple Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Where to buy
Heinz Maple Style Beans with Pure Quebec Maple Syrup is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Can


