Is Heinz Mayonnaise 10L | Versatile Foodservice Mayo Base Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Rapeseed oil, water, EGG yolk (5%), spirit vinegar, sugar, MUSTARD (water, MUSTARD seeds, spirit vinegar, salt), salt, stabilisers (xanthan gum, guar gum), antioxidant (EDTA).
Check Heinz Mayonnaise 10L | Versatile Foodservice Mayo Base against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Mayonnaise 10L | Versatile Foodservice Mayo Base in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heinz Mayonnaise 10L | Versatile Foodservice Mayo Base is available at 1 retailer
Best Way Wholesale
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable, Liquid
Flavor
TangySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladMeal Prep


