Is Heinz Mayonnaise 5L Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk 6
egg yolk 6
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Rapeseed Oil 70%, Water, Egg Yolk 6%, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds 29%, Spirit Vinegar, Salt), Salt, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Antioxidant (Calcium Disodium Edta)
Check Heinz Mayonnaise 5L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Mayonnaise 5L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heinz Mayonnaise 5L is available at 1 retailer
Best Way Wholesale
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SavoryAcidicVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSaladTopping


