Is Heinz Mayonnaise Sachets 200 x 9.5g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • free range pasteurised egg yolks 5

free range pasteurised egg yolks 5

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rapeseed Oil 70%, Water, Spirit Vinegar, Free Range Pasteurised Egg Yolks 5%, Sugar, Salt, Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Mustard Seeds, Antioxidant (Calcium Disodium Edta), Spice

Check Heinz Mayonnaise Sachets 200 x 9.5g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Heinz Mayonnaise Sachets 200 x 9.5g is available at 2 retailers

Best Way WholesaleDeebee

About this product

Condiment · Pouch

Flavor
AcidicTangyVinegarySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladTopping