Is Heinz Mayonnaise Sachets 200 x 9.5g Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- free range pasteurised egg yolks 5
free range pasteurised egg yolks 5
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Rapeseed Oil 70%, Water, Spirit Vinegar, Free Range Pasteurised Egg Yolks 5%, Sugar, Salt, Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Mustard Seeds, Antioxidant (Calcium Disodium Edta), Spice
Check Heinz Mayonnaise Sachets 200 x 9.5g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Mayonnaise Sachets 200 x 9.5g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heinz Mayonnaise Sachets 200 x 9.5g is available at 2 retailers
Best Way WholesaleDeebee
About this product
Condiment · Pouch
Flavor
AcidicTangyVinegarySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladTopping


