Is Heinz Mayoracha Sauce Limited Edition Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • frozen yolk
  • liquid yolk

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Water, Jalapeno Peppers, Vinegar, Sugar, Spices, Liquid Yolk (Egg), Frozen Yolk, Salt, Garlic, Corn Starch, Phosphoric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavour, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Phospholipase, Calcium Disodium Edta

Check Heinz Mayoracha Sauce Limited Edition against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Heinz Mayoracha Sauce Limited Edition is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSaladTopping