Is Heinz Mayoracha Sauce Limited Edition Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Jalapeno Peppers, Vinegar, Sugar, Spices, Liquid Yolk (Egg), Frozen Yolk, Salt, Garlic, Corn Starch, Phosphoric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavour, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Phospholipase, Calcium Disodium Edta
Check Heinz Mayoracha Sauce Limited Edition against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Mayoracha Sauce Limited Edition in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heinz Mayoracha Sauce Limited Edition is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


