Is Heinz Mild & Creamy Mustard Pickle 320g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Cauliflower (Contains Sulphites), Onions, Cabbage (Contains Sulphites), Mustard Powder, Gherkins (Contain Firming Agent - Calcium Chloride), Red Peppers, Modified Cornflour, Spices, Salt, Flavourings
Check Heinz Mild & Creamy Mustard Pickle 320g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Mild & Creamy Mustard Pickle 320g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heinz Mild & Creamy Mustard Pickle 320g is available at 2 retailers
AppyshopBritishshopping
About this product
Condiment · Bottle
Flavor
AcidicTangySavorySweet
Texture
ChunkyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingToppingLunch


