Is Heinz Minestrone Soup 400g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Tomatoes (23%), Carrots (9%), Pasta Noodles (7%, Water, Durum Wheat Semolina, Egg White), Onions, Peas, Swede, Red Peppers, Potatoes, Haricot Beans, Cornflour, Modified Cornflour, Leeks, Salt, Flavouring (contains Celery , Celeriac ), Yeast Extract, Herbs, Black Pepper
Check Heinz Minestrone Soup 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Minestrone Soup 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
SoupLunchOn The Go


