Is Heinz Multigrain With Cauliflower Broccoli & Cheese 4+ Months Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- calcium carbonate
- riboflavin
- natural flavourings
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flours (52%, Rice, Maize), Vegetables (Cauliflower, Broccoli, Spinach, Onion), Skimmed Milk Powder, Maltodextrin, Sustainable Palm Oil, Cheese (4%, contains Milk), Natural Flavourings (contain Milk), Milk Protein, Inulin, Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin C, Zinc Sulphate, Niacin, Vitamin E, Iron, Riboflavin, Vitamin B6, Thiamin, Vitamin A, Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12
Check Heinz Multigrain With Cauliflower Broccoli & Cheese 4+ Months against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Multigrain With Cauliflower Broccoli & Cheese 4+ Months in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Multigrain Bread With Sprouted and Ancient Grains
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
Where to buy
Heinz Multigrain With Cauliflower Broccoli & Cheese 4+ Months is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Powder


