Is Heinz Natural Spicy Brown Mustard Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Distilled White Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Water, Salt, Turmeric, Spices, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder.
Check Heinz Natural Spicy Brown Mustard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Natural Spicy Brown Mustard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Heinz Natural Spicy Brown Mustard is available at 3 retailers
VonsMariano'sPick 'n Save
About this product
Condiment · Bottle
Flavor
SpicySavoryTangyAcidic
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingToppingMeal Prep


