Is HEINZ No. 1 Hickory Smoked Barbecue Sauce, 1 gal. Jugs (Pack of 4) Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), High Fructose Corny Syrup, Distilled White Vinegar, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Salt, Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% Of Spices, Paprika (Color), Soy Sauce ((Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Corn Maltodextrin, Salt), Guar Gum, Dehydrated Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate, Caramel Color, Dehydrated Onion, Dextrose, Natural Flavors (Contains Soy)

Check HEINZ No. 1 Hickory Smoked Barbecue Sauce, 1 gal. Jugs (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HEINZ No. 1 Hickory Smoked Barbecue Sauce, 1 gal. Jugs (Pack of 4) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SmokySweetTangy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingToppingSandwich